Is VEGA PROTEIN & GREENS (VANILLA) - 614G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- naturally occurring enzymes
- natural french vanilla flavour
naturally occurring enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vega Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi) Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein), Natural French Vanilla Flavour, Vega Green Blend (Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Spinach Powder Broccoli Powder, Organic Kale Powder), Papaya Concentrate Powder, Contains Naturally Occurring Enzymes, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check VEGA PROTEIN & GREENS (VANILLA) - 614G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA PROTEIN & GREENS (VANILLA) - 614G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEGA PROTEIN & GREENS (VANILLA) - 614G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


