This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vega Protein Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Oligofructose (soluble Fibre), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Soy.

Check Vega Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Vega Protein Shake | Spoonful