Is Vega Protein Snack Bar Blueberry Oat -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Brown Rice Protein, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Sacha Inchi Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Crisps, Date Paste, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Buckwheat, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg Other Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Nut Shell Pieces

Check Vega Protein Snack Bar Blueberry Oat -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Protein Snack Bar Blueberry Oat -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast