Is VEGA PROTEIN SNACK (CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER) - 12 X 45G BARS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut extract
- organic peanut butter
- organic peanut flour
- peanuts
organic peanut extract
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Protein, Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Date Paste, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Agave Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Sacha Inchi Oil, Cocoa Powder, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Peanut Extract, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Flavours, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Eggs, Soy, May Also Contain Nut Shell Pieces
Check VEGA PROTEIN SNACK (CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER) - 12 X 45G BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA PROTEIN SNACK (CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER) - 12 X 45G BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEGA PROTEIN SNACK (CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER) - 12 X 45G BARS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


