Is VEGA, SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, HEMP SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check VEGA, SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA, SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


