Is VEGA, SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut extract
  • organic peanut butter
  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanuts

organic peanut extract

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, HEMP SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT.

Check VEGA, SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go