Is VEGA, SNACK BAR, COCONUT CASHEW, COCONUT CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • natural toasted coconut flavor
  • dried coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR.

Check VEGA, SNACK BAR, COCONUT CASHEW, COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast