Is VEGA, SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dried cashews

organic dried cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED CASHEWS. DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS. ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP. DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR. COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR.

Check VEGA, SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast