Is VEGA, SNACKS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VEGA, SNACKS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast