Is VEGA SPORT ENDURANCE GEL (ORANGE ZEST) - 45G SINGLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sorghum malt
- dietary fibre
sorghum malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Dates, Filtered Water, Energysource (Grape Juice, Natural Rice Dextrins), Sorghum Malt, Electrolyte Blend (, Magnesium, Calcium Phosphate, Chloride, Vitamin C, Zinc, Copper, Selenium, Chromium), Coconut Oil, Citric Acid & Natural Orange Flavour
Check VEGA SPORT ENDURANCE GEL (ORANGE ZEST) - 45G SINGLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA SPORT ENDURANCE GEL (ORANGE ZEST) - 45G SINGLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE CRANBERRY TWICE-BAKED COOKIES WITH REAL MICHIGAN CRANBERRIES & A TOUCH OF CITRUSY ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE CRANBERRY
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Smith’s Single Pack Crinkle Original 45g
Where to buy
VEGA SPORT ENDURANCE GEL (ORANGE ZEST) - 45G SINGLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


