Is Vega Sport Plant-Based Performance Protein Vanilla Drink Mix 12 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein , Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein , Organic Sunflower Seed Protein , Alfalfa Protein , Tart Cherry , Probiotics ( Bacillus Coagulans [ Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving ] ) , Bromelain , Turmeric Extract , Black Pepper Extract . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Sea Salt , Natural Caramel Flavor , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Stevia Extract , Xanthan Gum .

Check Vega Sport Plant-Based Performance Protein Vanilla Drink Mix 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothieBreakfast Item