Is VEGA, SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural toasted coconut flavor
- dried coconut
natural toasted coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED COCONUT, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check VEGA, SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA, SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


