Is Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea protein, Pear seed protein, Organic brown rice protein, Alfalfa protein, Stevia leaf extract, Tart cherry powder, Beet root powder (for color), Xanthan gum, Rose sea salt, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111), Natural flavors. Contains: Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


