Is VEGA SPORT RECOVERY ACCELERATOR (TROPICAL) – 540G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glucosamine hydrochloride

glucosamine hydrochloride

Dietitian note

Glucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Pea Protein, Macasure (Organic Gelatinized Maca Root), Devil's Claw (6:1 Extract), Root, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice, L-arginine, American Ginseng Root, Ginsenoside, Astragalus (Root), Curcuminoids, Cayenne (Fruit), Turmeric (Root), Whole Grain Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Mango, Pineapple,ange Flavors, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Stevia Extract, Beta Carotene

Check VEGA SPORT RECOVERY ACCELERATOR (TROPICAL) – 540G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGA SPORT RECOVERY ACCELERATOR (TROPICAL) – 540G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking