Is Vega Sport Sugar-Free Pre Workout Energizer Powder, Strawberry Lemonade, 4.3oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Coconut Water Powder, Organic Lemon Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Beet Root Powder (For Color), Lemon Extract, Calcium Chloride, Contains: Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts
Check Vega Sport Sugar-Free Pre Workout Energizer Powder, Strawberry Lemonade, 4.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Sport Sugar-Free Pre Workout Energizer Powder, Strawberry Lemonade, 4.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count
Skratch Labs Sport Hydration Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade
Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine
No Sugar Added Strawberry Lemonade Juice Box, 0.75 fl oz boxes
Where to buy
Vega Sport Sugar-Free Pre Workout Energizer Powder, Strawberry Lemonade, 4.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


