Is Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Nutritional Yeast, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Soy, Garlic, Herbs & Spices, Salt
Check Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


