Is Vegami Salami - Spicy (cold) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Nutritional Yeast, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Soy, Garlic, Herbs & Spices, Salt
Check Vegami Salami - Spicy (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegami Salami - Spicy (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Vegami Salami - Spicy (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


