Is VEGAN BACON BITS, CHIPOTLE SOUTHWEST Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC HICKORY CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES

Check VEGAN BACON BITS, CHIPOTLE SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking