Is VEGAN BACON Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAKES*, HICKORY CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, AGAVE SYRUP*, APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEASALT, PEPPER*, SPICES*.
Check VEGAN BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking


