Is Vegan Buffalo Salad, 0.42 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
soy nuggets (nugget (soybean protein, soy fiber, condensed wheat protein, water, soybean oil, sea salt, vegetarian seasonings (soy amino acids, vegetable extracts, sea salt)), sauce (water, rock sugar, wheat syrup, white pepper, red pepper, sesame seed oil)), buffalo vegan sauce (hot sauce (cayenne pepper, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), onions, organic agave nectar, organic dehydrated garlic, chipotle peppers, organic onion powder, organic canadian spice (sea salt, organic spices, organic dehydrated vegetables (organic onion, organic garlic, organic green bell pepper), dill oil (natural extractives of dill weed with other natural flavors))), carrots, celery, vegan mayonnaise (expeller pressed canola oil, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard seed, pea protein isolate, pea protein, potato protein, lemon juice concentrate, tamarind seed gum, natural flavor), green onions, parsley, expeller pressed canola oil
Check Vegan Buffalo Salad, 0.42 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Buffalo Salad, 0.42 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Vegan Buffalo Salad, 0.42 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


