Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Vegan Burger (9 Patties) - Viva Italiano Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Pinto Beans, Green Peas, Brown Rice, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olives, Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Spinach, Spices, Salt

Check Vegan Burger (9 Patties) - Viva Italiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Burger (9 Patties) - Viva Italiano is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Vegan Burger (9 Patties) - Viva Italiano | Spoonful