Is Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oats, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Brown Rice, Onion, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomatoes, Corn, Chipotle Peppers, Red Pepper, Garlic, Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Spices, Salt
Check Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Raspberry, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Blue Raspberry, 30 Servings - Sugar Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box
Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container
Simple Mixes Natural Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4oz Pouch, 4 Servings
Where to buy
Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


