Is Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oats, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Brown Rice, Onion, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomatoes, Corn, Chipotle Peppers, Red Pepper, Garlic, Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Spices, Salt
Check Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Raspberry, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Blue Raspberry, 30 Servings - Sugar Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box
Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container
Simple Mixes Natural Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4oz Pouch, 4 Servings
Where to buy
Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Vege Caliente Mix is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


