Is Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box Gluten Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked to set, this instant pudding mix is commonly eaten alone, layered in parfaits, folded into fillings or dolloped over cakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste, quick preparation, convenience and occasional comments about sweetness or mixing lumps after chilling.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked to set, this instant pudding mix is commonly eaten alone, layered in parfaits, folded into fillings or dolloped over cakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste, quick preparation, convenience and occasional comments about sweetness or mixing lumps after chilling.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cottonseed Oil, Red 40, Sunflower Lecithin, TBHQ and Citric Acid to Preserve Freshness.
Check Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Where to buy
Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


