Is Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate aroma and sweet cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; sets to spoonable consistency suitable for filling pies or layered desserts. Common uses include chilled pudding cups, pie fillings, parfaits, and dessert toppings. Reviews note convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% natural and artificial flavor
2% natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate aroma and sweet cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; sets to spoonable consistency suitable for filling pies or layered desserts. Common uses include chilled pudding cups, pie fillings, parfaits, and dessert toppings. Reviews note convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture variability.
Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Artificial Color, Bha
Check Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


