Is Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Veggie Six Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Brown Rice, Leeks, Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Celery, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Salt

Check Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Veggie Six Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Burger (9 Servings): Veggie Six Mix is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Granule, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling