Is Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vege Caliente: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper. Veggie Six Mix: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil. B.B. & Ohh!: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil. Viva Italiano: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go