Is Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vege Caliente: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper. Veggie Six Mix: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil. B.B. & Ohh!: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil. Viva Italiano: Quinoa, Pinto Beans, Black Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Coriander, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vegan Burger Pack of 4 (36 Servings Total): Vege Caliente, Veggie Six Mix, B.B. & Ohh!, Viva Italiano is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go