Is VEGAN CAESAR PLANT BASED DRESSING, VEGAN CAESAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a savory, slightly sharp finish and creamy, smooth texture; pours evenly but holds body on greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and grain bowls. Customer reviews note pleasant creaminess and versatility, with occasional comments about mildness compared to traditional versions.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a savory, slightly sharp finish and creamy, smooth texture; pours evenly but holds body on greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and grain bowls. Customer reviews note pleasant creaminess and versatility, with occasional comments about mildness compared to traditional versions.
Ingredients
expeller pressed soybean oil, water, organic worcestershire sauce (organic apple cider vinegar, water, organic tamari sauce (water, organic soybeans, salt), organic molasses, organic cane sugar, salt, organic tamarind, organic ginger, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, xanthan gum, organic shiitake mushroom powder, organic allspice, organic red pepper, organic orange extract, organic ground clove, natural smoke flavor, organic lemon extract), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, less than 2% of: dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), miso paste (rice koji (rice, koji spores (aspergillus oryzae)), soybeans, sea salt, spices), lemon juice concentrate, spices, corn starch, garlic (dried), onion (dried), xanthan gum, yeast extract
Check VEGAN CAESAR PLANT BASED DRESSING, VEGAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN CAESAR PLANT BASED DRESSING, VEGAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
VEGAN CAESAR PLANT BASED DRESSING, VEGAN CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


