Is Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Cider Vinegar, Flavouring, Humectant (vegetable Glycerin), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonates, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Shea Fat, Colour (plain Caramel), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins). May Contains Wheat And Soya.
Check Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cookie · Piece


