Is Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
- coconut milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier:soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Brittle: Cashews, Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt
Check Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


