Is Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier:soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Brittle: Cashews, Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Vegan Cashew Brittle 2 lb Gift Box | Spoonful