Is vegan cc cookie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Shortening, Protein Isolate Blend (Pea, Rice), Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gluten Flour, Cane Sugar, Water, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check vegan cc cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go