Is VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Chipotle Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree [Water, Chipotle Pepper], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Pea Protein Isolate And Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Tamarind Seed Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Kale, Mozzarella Flavored Shred (Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-Modified [Potato & Tapioca], Potato Starch, Calcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Olive Extract, Natural Flavor, Anti-Caking [Potato Starch]), Green Onion.

Check VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go