Is Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz Wheat Free?

Description
These bite-sized treats offer rich, chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender crumb; exterior lightly golden, interior moist and cake-like. Sized for snacking, they suit lunchboxes, breakfast sides, or party platters and can be warmed briefly. Texture and portability make them suitable for quick snacks at home or events and gatherings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- non-gmo unenriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized treats offer rich, chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender crumb; exterior lightly golden, interior moist and cake-like. Sized for snacking, they suit lunchboxes, breakfast sides, or party platters and can be warmed briefly. Texture and portability make them suitable for quick snacks at home or events and gatherings.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Sugar, Non-gmo Unenriched Flour, Non-gmo Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Non-gmo Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Corn Starch), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Non-gmo Vanilla, Contains: Wheat
Check Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


