Is Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non-gmo flour
non-gmo flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carrots, non-gmo sugar, non-gmo flour, non-gmo expeller-pressed canola oil, non-gmo apple sauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid), non-gmo corn meal, non-gmo unsulphered coconut, non-gmo pineapple, water, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), non-gmo vanilla (vanilla extractives, water, ethyl alcohol), non-gmo baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), non-gmo corn starch), salt, cinnamon, non-gmo lemon zest, non-gmo orange zest, nutmeg
Check Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


