Is Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-gmo unsulphered coconut

non-gmo unsulphered coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrots, non-gmo sugar, non-gmo flour, non-gmo expeller-pressed canola oil, non-gmo apple sauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid), non-gmo corn meal, non-gmo unsulphered coconut, non-gmo pineapple, water, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), non-gmo vanilla (vanilla extractives, water, ethyl alcohol), non-gmo baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), non-gmo corn starch), salt, cinnamon, non-gmo lemon zest, non-gmo orange zest, nutmeg

Check Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Coconut Carrot Muffins 4pk, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go