Is Vegan Coffee Pound Cake, 14 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unenriched wheat flour
  • non-gmo unenriched flour

unenriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Sugar, Unenriched Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Corn Starch), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Non-gmo Vanilla And Crumbs (Non-gmo Unenriched Flour, Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Vegan Butter (Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oil), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten, Gmo Free), Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy Derived From Sugar Beets), Annatto Extract-color), Non-gmo Vanilla, Cinnamon)

Check Vegan Coffee Pound Cake, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Coffee Pound Cake, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking