Is Vegan Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flour
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (Oats, Oat Flour), Coconut Palm Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Flour, Palm Fruit Oil, Flax Seed, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, A

Check Vegan Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Oat Free? Vegan Cookies | Spoonful