Is Vegan Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"dark chocolate ( sugar, * chocolate liquor, " cocoa butter, * cocoa powder (processed with alkali), and vanilla powder), "coconut cream ("coconut and water), "rice syrup, " sugar, water, sea salt, and "vanilla extract, contains tree nuts (coconut), may contain traces of milk, other tree nuts, peanuts, soybean, and wheat, "organic, fair trade certifiedtm by fair trade usa, 82% fair trade certified ingredients,

Check Vegan Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go