Is Vegan drink with pea protein Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy, Maltodextrin, Maltose, Sweetener: Isomalt, Pea Fibre, Extruded Rice, Pea Protein, Cooking Salt, Aroma, Thickening Agent: Xanthan Gum, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier E471, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Contains Soy, It May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Nuts And Peanuts

Check Vegan drink with pea protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie