Is VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural organic flavour blend
  • natural acai flavour

natural organic flavour blend

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina, Daucus Carrota: Organic Carrot, Malus Domestica: Organic Apple Peel (Appleboost), Sunflower Lecithin, Salvia Hispanica L,: Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flaxseed Concentrate, Medicago Sativa: Organic Alfalfa Grass, Chlorella Vulgaris: Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Citrus Bioflavonoids, From Citrus Sp, Rind Of Orange, Lemon And Grapefruit, Oryza Sativa: Organic Brown Rice, Broccoli Seed Extract, Standardized To 10% Sulphoraphane Glucosinolate 4:1 , 40, Beta Vulgaris: Organic Red Beet Root, Brassica Oleracea Italica: Organic Broccoli Sprout, Calcium D-glucarate, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Standardized To 15% Polyphenols, Molybdenum (Citrate), Non Medical, Natural Organic Flavour Blend, Stevia Rebaudiana: Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Evaporated Coconut Palm Nectar, Natural Acai Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid

Check VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep