Is VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic evaporated coconut palm nectar

organic evaporated coconut palm nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina, Daucus Carrota: Organic Carrot, Malus Domestica: Organic Apple Peel (Appleboost), Sunflower Lecithin, Salvia Hispanica L,: Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flaxseed Concentrate, Medicago Sativa: Organic Alfalfa Grass, Chlorella Vulgaris: Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Citrus Bioflavonoids, From Citrus Sp, Rind Of Orange, Lemon And Grapefruit, Oryza Sativa: Organic Brown Rice, Broccoli Seed Extract, Standardized To 10% Sulphoraphane Glucosinolate 4:1 , 40, Beta Vulgaris: Organic Red Beet Root, Brassica Oleracea Italica: Organic Broccoli Sprout, Calcium D-glucarate, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Standardized To 15% Polyphenols, Molybdenum (Citrate), Non Medical, Natural Organic Flavour Blend, Stevia Rebaudiana: Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Evaporated Coconut Palm Nectar, Natural Acai Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid

Check VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGAN GREENS+ O (ACAI & MANGO) - 263G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep