Is Vegan Harvest Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fu

fu

Dietitian note

Fu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fu, Montreal Spice Seasonings, Salsa Verde (Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Serrano Peppers, Onion, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Spices), Zucchini, Grape Tomatoes, Organic Quinoa, Romaine Lettuce, Herbs, Spices, May Contain: Nuts, Soy

Check Vegan Harvest Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Harvest Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyGrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go