Is VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg-free mayonnaise
egg-free mayonnaise
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD: TEXTURED SOY, EGG-FREE MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED BUTTERNUT SQUASH (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SOY OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CRANBERRIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


