Is VEGAN HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsweetened coconut

unsweetened coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check VEGAN HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go