Is Vegan Ice Cream Natural Vanilla Bean Flavour Ice Cream Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Polydextrose, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Gram Flour, Emulsifiers (mono & Diglycerides Od Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Exhausted Vanilla Seeds, Colours: Annatto, Curcumin. May Contains Dairy And Soya As Produced In A Factory That Handles These Ingredients.

Check Vegan Ice Cream Natural Vanilla Bean Flavour Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go