Is VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL PESTO, VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL PESTO, VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep