Is VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! Gluten Free?

Ingredients
We don't have the ingredient list for VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! yet.
Have this product at hand? Scan the ingredient label with the Spoonful app to check it against your diets right now, and unlock this page for everyone who looks it up next.
Takes about a minute
Scan to open VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product. Snap the ingredient label and we'll check it against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances on the spot.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


