Is vegan mac brown rice pasta & sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Pasta (Organic brown rice flour, water), Organic Vegan White Cheddar Cheese Type Seasoning: Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Palm Oil Powder (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract), Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Natural Flavours, Contains 2% or less of: Organic Rice Fiber to Reduce Caking, Lactic Acid Powder, Organic Sunflower Oil to Reduce Dusting, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder.

Check vegan mac brown rice pasta & sauce against your own diets in the app.